Young Women’s Leadership Workshop in Vanadzor
Peace Dialogue NGO is pleased to invite you to participate in a three-day Young Women’s Leadership Workshop (YWLW). The aim of the workshop is to give young women and girls an opportunity to realize and reevaluate their role in the country’s civic and political life and, more importantly, in peace building processes.
Young women and girls aged 20-30 from all over Armenia, who are interested in the topic and affiliated with a civil society organization or an independent activist group, are invited to take part in the workshop.
The workshop will take place on August 15 -17, 2014 in Vanadzor. Working language of the workshop is Armenian. Applications will be accepted until July 25. Completed application forms should be sent to .
For additional information please contact us by tel. 322 21340 and 055 820632 or visit Peace Dialogue office: Myasnikyan 12/40, Vanadzor.
The costs for transportation, accommodation and meals will be covered by the organization. The workshop schedule will be available after the deadline for the applications expires and the participants are selected.
The application form is available in the Armenian version of this announcement.